加拿大簽證總類

加拿大留學,遊學代辦

thumbGet a study permit (取得學習許可證)

To study in Canada, you may need a study permit. You may also need an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) or a visitor visa, depending on your nationality. If an eTA or visa is required, it will be issued at the same time as your study permit. You do not need to make a separate application or pay an additional fee.

在加拿大留學, 您可能需要一個學習許可。您可能還需要一個電子旅行授權(ETA)或訪問簽證,這取決於您的國籍。如果ETA或簽證是必需的,它會在同一時間為您的學生簽證簽發。你並不需要話再額外申請或支付額外的費用。

詳情參考: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/study.asp

thumbExtend your study permit (學生簽證延簽)

If you want to extend your stay in Canada as a student, you must complete the Application to Change Conditions or Extend Your Stay in Canada. Check the expiry date on your study permit, and make sure you apply before that date. You should apply for renewal at least 30 days before your current permit expires.

如果您想在加拿大延長您的學生身分,您必須在加拿大提出申請延長居留或延長學生簽證。您應該在原簽證到期日30日內提出該申請。

詳情參考: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/study-extend.asp

thumbWork on campus (校內工作許可)

You may work on campus at the institution where you study without a work permit if:

  • you are a full-time student at:
  1. a public post-secondary institution, such as a college or university, or a collège d’enseignement général et professionnel (CEGEP)in Quebec or
  2. a private post-secondary institution that operates under the same rules and regulations as a public institution, and receives at least 50 per cent of its financing for its overall operations from government grants (currently only private college-level educational institutions in Quebec qualify) or

C a Canadian private institution authorized by provincial statute to confer degrees and you have a valid study permit.

You must stop working on-campus on the day you no longer meet the above eligibility requirements (e.g., if you are no longer a full-time student.)

您可以在校園工作即使您沒有工作許可證

  • 條件是你是必須是一個全職學生(Full time student)

A. 公立中學以上的教育機構,如魁北克省的學院或大學

B. 私立大專院校(其營運規章都比照公立教育機構)

C. 擁有省級法規授權的加拿大私人機構

D. 您必須持有有效的學生簽證,如果你不再是一個全職的學生,那麼您必須停止工作.

詳情請參考: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/work-oncampus.asp

thumbWork off campus (校外工作許可)

Study permit holders in Canada may gain work experience by working off campus while completing their studies.

As of June 1, 2014, you may qualify to work off campus without a work permit. If you qualify, your study permit will allow you to:

  • work up to 20 hours per week during regular academic sessions and
  • work full-time during scheduled breaks, such as the winter and summer holidays or spring break.

To qualify, you must:

  • have a valid study permit,
  • be a full-time student,
  • be enrolled at a designated learning institution at the post-secondary level or, in Quebec, a vocational program at the secondary level, and
  • be studying in an academic, vocational or professional training program that leads to a degree, diploma or certificate that is at least six months in duration.

You must stop working on the day you no longer meet the above eligibility requirements (e.g., if you are no longer a full-time student during an academic session.)

持有加拿大學生簽證的人在學期間可以在校園外打工,在學業完成前獲得工作經驗.

截至2014年6月1日前,你可能符合校外打工的資格,如果您符合資格,您的學生簽證將允許你在學期間,每週最多20小時,在預定的休息時間,如冬季和夏季假期或春假可以全職工作。

為了獲得資格,你必須是一個全職的學生並持有效的學生簽證,並在加拿大指定的大專院校機構,或者魁北克省職業學校參加職業或專業培訓計劃至少六個月的文憑課程.

當您已不再符合以上資格,您的工作權就會被終止.

詳情請參考: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/work-offcampus.asp

thumbWork as a co–op student or intern (讀書加實習簽證)

For some academic programs, work experience is part of the curriculum. Foreign students who wish to participate in a co-op or internship program must apply for a work permit as well as a study permit.

對於一些學術課程,工作經驗是課程的一部分。參加建教實習或企業實習計劃的外國學生必須申請工作簽證以及學生簽證。

詳情請參考: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/work-coop.asp

thumbStay in Canada after graduation (畢業後工作簽證)

To work in Canada after you graduate, you must apply for a work permit under the Post-Graduation Work Permit Program (PGWPP). If you want to stay in Canada as a permanent resident after you graduate, there are a number of programs available, each with its own requirements.

如果想要在留在加拿大工作,您可以畢業後申請在畢業後工作許可計劃(PGWPP)的工作許可證。如果你想留在加拿大的永久居民,也有些方式提供參考。

詳情請參考: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/study/work-postgrad.asp

8867979

參考資料: 加拿大國際學生簽證資訊 /加拿大官方網站 http://www.cic.gc.ca

茱莉安遊學顧問工作室: 台北 台中 高雄 加拿大
諮詢專線: 02-2370-2012 / 1-647-885-3078
info@julianne-studio.com
FB粉絲團:茱莉安遊學顧問工作室
LINE: juliannecanada

如果有任何遊學疑問,歡迎隨時來電或來信諮詢啦! ^^

電子諮詢表格:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dGFSTXlHb3dFdjMyRHpNZDlvbG5fQkE6MQ

js-address-and-logo2